SEO Results for UK Businesses

These are real results from PennyRank clients, taken from Google Search Console. Client names are hidden at their request; the figures and dates are as shown in each screenshot.

Plumber · new business · new website

A new plumbing website found on Google in its first month

We built the website and the SEO from launch. Within its first month, daily impressions rose to about 1,400.

4,040impressions in 28 days
54clicks
9.4average position
Google Search Console performance for a new plumbing website: 54 clicks, 4,040 impressions and an average position of 9.4 from 13 to 27 September 2026
Google Search Console, 13 to 27 Sep 2026
Water filter brand · WooCommerce shop

Daily impressions up from about 3,500 to about 16,000

From month 2 to month 8 of our work, daily impressions grew more than fourfold and daily clicks roughly doubled.

1.53Mimpressions
11.9Kclicks
Google Search Console performance for a water filter online shop: 11,900 clicks and 1.53 million impressions from September 2025 to April 2026
Google Search Console, 13 Sep 2025 to 10 Apr 2026
Fintech · long-term client

440,888 clicks from Google in three months

A finance brand in a regulated niche, where Google applies its strictest quality standards. Daily clicks rose from about 3,000 to about 8,000 at peak.

440,888clicks in 3 months
Google Search Console overview for a fintech website: 440,888 web search clicks from July to October 2026
Google Search Console, Jul to Oct 2026

Want to know what we could do for your site? Start by getting in touch for a free audit.